Erklärung zur Informationspflicht

(Datenschutzerklärung)

 

Der Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten ist uns ein besonderes Anliegen. Wir verarbeiten Ihre Daten daher ausschließlich auf Grundlage der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In dieser Datenschutzinformation informieren wir Sie über die wichtigsten Aspekte der Datenverarbeitung im Rahmen unserer Website.

 

Kontakt mit uns

Wenn Sie per Formular auf der Website oder per E-Mail Kontakt mit uns aufnehmen, werden Ihre angegebenen Daten zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage und für den Fall von Anschlussfragen sechs Monate bei uns gespeichert. Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihre Einwilligung weiter.

 

Link zu anderen Websites

Auf der Website von Greutter HR Consulting finden sich stellenweise Links zu anderen Websites oder zu Informationen, die für unsere Kunden nützlich sind. Wenn Sie diese Links verwenden, verlassen Sie die Website von Greutter HR Consulting. Solche Links stellen keine Empfehlung des jeweiligen Anbieters oder deren Website dar und bedeuten nicht, dass Greutter HR Consulting alle Inhalte der jeweiligen Website für gut befindet. Greutter HR Consulting ist für die Inhalte anderer Websites nicht verantwortlich und für die jeweiligen Websites gelten eigene Datenschutzbestimmungen.

 

Ihre Rechte

Ihnen stehen bezüglich Ihrer bei uns gespeicherten Daten grundsätzlich die Rechte auf Auskunft, Berichtigung, Löschung, Einschränkung, Datenübertragbarkeit, Widerruf und Widerspruch zu. Wenn Sie glauben, dass die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten gegen das Datenschutzrecht verstößt oder Ihre datenschutzrechtlichen Ansprüche sonst in einer Weise verletzt worden sind, können Sie sich bei uns unter office@greutter-hr-consulting oder bei der Datenschutzbehörde beschweren.

 

Privacy Policy

 

We understand that your privacy is important to you. We are committed to respecting your privacy and protecting your personal data, which is any information that is capable of identifying you as an individual person. We process your personal data in full accordance with all applicable laws. This Privacy Policy describes how we handle and protect your personal data in connection with our website.

 

Contacting Us

 

When completing the form on our website or reaching out to us via e-mail, we retain your data for six months in the course of our business activities, to fulfil your request and to accomplish other purposes you may initiate or request. We will not share your personal data or disclose information about you without your approval.

 

Link to third party sites

 

Greutter HR Consulting may provide links to third party websites or information as a service to our users. If you use these links, you will leave the website of Greutter HR Consulting. Such links do not constitute or imply an endorsement, sponsorship, or recommendation by Greutter HR Consulting of the third party, the third party website, or the information contained therein, and Greutter HR Consulting shall not be responsible or liable for your use thereof. Such use shall be subject to the terms of use and privacy policies applicable to those sites.

Your Rights

 

As granted by applicable law, you have the right to request access to the personal data that we have collected about you for the purposes of reviewing, modifying, or requesting deletion of the data. You may also have the right to request a copy of the personal data that we have collected about you and to have any inaccuracies in that data corrected. In certain circumstances, you may also request that we cease processing your personal data. If you would like to make a request to access, review, or correct the personal data we have collected about you, or to discuss how we process your personal data, please contact us at office@greutter-hr-consulting. In addition, and as granted by local law, you have the legal right to lodge a complaint with a competent data protection authority.

 

 

Nutzungsbedingungen

Alle Inhalte unserer Homepage sind urheberrechtlich geschützt. Wir gestatten ausdrücklich die Nutzung aller Daten für den privaten, nicht kommerziellen Gebrauch. Bei Vervielfältigung ist auf die Urheber- und Eigentumsrechte von Barbara Greutter – Greutter HR Consulting ausdrücklich hinzuweisen. Inhalte dürfen in keiner Weise verändert werden und ohne schriftliche Genehmigung nicht auf anderen Internetseiten oder vernetzten Rechnern genutzt werden. Jegliche Nutzung für öffentliche oder kommerzielle Zwecke bedarf der Zustimmung von Barbara Greutter – Greutter HR Consulting . Ein Verstoß gegen diese Bedingungen verpflichtet zur sofortigen Vernichtung aller Inhalte. Die Geltendmachung weiterer Schadensersatzansprüche bleibt vorbehalten.

 

Terms of Use

All content and functionality on the Site, including text, graphics, logos, icons, images, and videos and the selection and arrangement thereof, in addition to any concepts, know-how, tools, models and processes, is the exclusive property of Barbara Greutter – Greutter HR Consulting and, to the extent applicable, is protected by Austrian and international copyright laws. Neither the Site Content nor functionality of the Site, may be copied, reproduced, modified, reverse engineered, altered (including the removal or disabling of any security or technological safeguards, disclaimers, or legends) uploaded, published, uploaded, posted, transmitted, or distributed in any way without the written permission of Barbara Greutter – Greutter HR Consulting. All rights not expressly granted are reserved.

CONTACT 

ADDRESS

1090 Vienna

Austria

08004 Barcelona

Spain

CONTACT US

mobile Austria I +43- 676-480 89 88

mobile Spain I +34-697-511 188  

© 2020 by AUSTRIA-PHOTO Birgit Naimer Photography